Sign In

1Red Casino Free Spins and Bonuses for Slot Players

Most 1Red offers are built for slot play, since slots count 100% towards wagering. New players get 225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins over three deposits from €20 (x40 wagering), and regulars get Weekend Reload spins, Wednesday Spin Mania and three cashback offers. Terms apply, 18+.

See what is live under Promotions.

Claim 1Red free spins

Terms apply, 18+.

All offers

BonusValueMinimum depositWageringValidity
First Deposit Bonus100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Second Deposit Bonus75% up to €1,000 + 75 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Third Deposit Bonus50% up to €500 + 50 free spins€20x401 day / 7 days
Weekend Reload75% up to €10,000 + 75 free spins€50x40Friday–Sunday
Wednesday Spin Mania30, 60 or 100 free spins€20 / €27 / €33x40 on winningsWednesdays
Daily Cashback5%–10% of yesterday's payments, max €10,000€20x33 days to activate
Weekly 20% Cashback20% of last week's losses, max €50,000€50,000 per weekx37 days to activate
Upgraded Daily Cashback20% of Wednesday's losses, max €5,000€20x37 days to activate
Cashout Cancelled Bonus100% of a cancelled payout, max €1,000Payout of €75+x407 days to wager

The welcome spins and matches

Each of the first three deposits brings a match and a batch of spins on a different BGaming slot: 100% up to €10,000 with 100 spins on Olympus TRUEWAYS, 75% up to €1,000 with 75 on Joker's Million, and 50% up to €500 with 50 on All-Star Fruits.

The spins are released daily — 20, 25 and 25 per day respectively — so the package unfolds over about ten days. It is meant for new accounts after registration.

How to claim

StepActionDescription
1RegisterSIGN UP in two steps.
2PromotionsOr GET BONUS.
3Claim BonusOn the right step.
4Code first1REDFTD / 1RED75 / 1RED50.
5Deposit €20+Matched up to the cap.
6Activate in a dayOr it expires.

Begin with the 100-spin step.

Get 100% up to €10,000 + 100 free spins

Min. deposit €20, x40 wagering, terms apply, 18+.

Wagering and game weighting

Deposit bonuses and their free-spin winnings must be wagered 40 times within seven days. Slot bets count in full; table games, live casino and lottery count 5%, so a bonus is cleared twenty times faster on slots.

Example: a €40 deposit with 1REDFTD gives a €40 bonus; with €10 won on the spins, (€40 + €10) × 40 = €2,000 in slot bets. Cashback needs only x3.

Limits during wagering

RuleValue
Max bet, welcome bonuses€2, including bonus buys
Max bet, other bonuses€5 unless stated otherwise
Max win, deposit bonus funds5x the deposit, up to €5,000
Max win, deposit free spins€1,000
Blocked slotsProgressive jackpots and Amusnet
Bonuses at onceOne

Codes

1REDFTD, 1RED75, 1RED50, 7RED and SPIN30/60/100 are entered before the deposit. See our bonus code page.

Regular spins and cashback

Loyalty

Accounts sit on Loyalty levels, and the Upgraded Daily Cashback is open to all of them; details are in your account.

Avoiding forfeits

Withdrawing winnings

After wagering, bonus winnings up to 5x the deposit (max €5,000) can be withdrawn; you can cancel a bonus at any time and keep your own funds. See our payments page.

A bonus is optional

Spins add play, not income; decline any offer you do not want. See our responsible gambling page; 18+.

Bonus FAQ

How many free spins can I get at 1Red?

225 with the welcome package, 75 each weekend reload and 30–100 on Wednesdays. Terms apply, 18+.

Which slots are the free spins on?

BGaming titles: Olympus TRUEWAYS, Joker's Million, All-Star Fruits, Disco Party and Bonanza Billion.

Why do slots matter for wagering?

They count 100%, other games only 5%.

Is there a no-deposit bonus?

No public one; individual no-deposit spins may come from support or VIP, capped at €20 in winnings for most players.

What is the max bet with a bonus?

€2 on welcome bonuses, €5 on others unless stated.

Can I cancel a bonus?

Yes; bonus and its winnings are removed, your money stays.

How long are bonuses valid?

Seven days by default; one day to activate welcome bonuses.

Your 225 spins start with one deposit.

Get 225% up to €11,500 + 225 free spins

Terms apply, 18+.